Carribean Royal

Carribean Royal

Carribean Royal

Common Name: Caribean Royal
Scientific Name: roystonia oleracea
Origin: Carribeen
Height: 30 m
Lowest Surv Temp: -2.0
Sun: Yes
Shade: No
Indoors: No
Outdoors: Yes
Description: The tallest of the Royal palms. Trunks are smooth and uniform in width throughout with a conspicuous bulge at the base and topped by a bright shiny green crown-shaft with a large, flat bottomed crown of dark green spreading fronds.