Dwarf

Dwarf

Dwarf

Common Name: Dwarf Date
Scientific Name: phoenix-roebellinii
Origin: Laos
Height: 2 m
Lowest Surv Temp: -3.5
Sun: Yes
Shade: Yes
Indoors: Yes
Outdoors: Yes
Description: Also known as Pygmy Date Palm. A small, very tough, single trunk, feather leafed palm that is easy to grow in sun or shade. Plants show some variation in size and some are more robust than others.