Gracillis – Pink Crownshaft

Geacillis Pink Crown Shaft

Geacillis Pink Crown Shaft

Common Name: Gracillis “Pink Crownshaft”
Scientific Name: dypsis pinnatifrons
Origin: Madagascar
Height: 6m
Lowest Surv Temp: -0.0c
Sun: No
Shade: Yes
Indoors: Yes
Outdoors: Yes
Description: A medium sized palm with an attractive pink crown-shaft
Leaves are cupped and arranged in groups down the rhachis. The new leaves are dark red and later turn green.