Hawaiian Fan

Hawaiin Fan Dwarf Blue

Hawaiian Fan Dwarf Blue

Common Name: Hawaiian Fan “Robusta”
Scientific Name: pritchardia hillebrandii
Origin: Hawaii
Height: 7m
Low Surv Temp: -1.6c
Sun: Yes
Shade: No
Indoors: No
Outdoors: Yes
Description: Fan palm with bluish green leaves. It likes full sun and is the easiest and most commonly grown of the pritchardia palms.