Hawaiian Fan Dwarf Blue

Blue Dwarf

Blue Dwarf

Common Name: Hawaiian Fan “Dwarf Blue Form ”
Scientific Name: pritchardia hillebrandii
Origin: Hawaii
Height: 3m
Low Surv Temp: -1.6c
Sun: Yes
Shade: No
Indoors: No
Outdoors: Yes
Description: Same as the Robusta but is the dwarf form and only grows to about 3m